Software Developers, Applications at Ulta, Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Ulta, Inc.: $135,359 average ($103,314-$155,000 range). 97% approval rate.

Ulta, Inc. has filed 29 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers, Applications role, offering an average compensation of $135k. The average offered salary of $135k is 29% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Illinois (73%), Minnesota (7%), Nebraska (3%). The certification rate is 97%. 3% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$135k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$129k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$135,359
Median Salary$135,000
25th Percentile$130,000
75th Percentile$144,123
Minimum Salary$103,314
Maximum Salary$155,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Ulta, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$125k
25th$130k
50th (Median)$135k
75th$144k
90th$148k

Based on 29 salary records. Range: $103k – $155k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

97% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 29.4%. The average prevailing wage is $106k (based on 29 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 12 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

3% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Illinois22
Minnesota2
Nebraska1
Maryland1
Washington1
North Carolina1
Michigan1
California1

Recent Filings

Bolingbrook, IL · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Bolingbrook, IL · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Bolingbrook, IL · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Bolingbrook, IL · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Bolingbrook, IL · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Bolingbrook, IL · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Bolingbrook, IL · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Bolingbrook, IL · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Bolingbrook, IL · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Bolingbrook, IL · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Omaha, NE · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Bolingbrook, IL · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Bolingbrook, IL · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Catonsville, MD · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Bolingbrook, IL · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Bolingbrook, IL · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Bolingbrook, IL · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Bolingbrook, IL · View Filing
$280,697k · Denied
Eden Prairie, MN · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Bolingbrook, IL · View Filing
$135k · Certified - Withdrawn
Eden Prairie, MN · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Bolingbrook, IL · View Filing
$144k · Certified
Waxhaw, NC · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Caledonia, MI · View Filing
$145k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Bolingbrook, IL · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Bolingbrook, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified - Withdrawn
Bolingbrook, IL · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Bolingbrook, IL · View Filing
$128k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Ulta, Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Ulta, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Ulta, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Ulta, Inc. is $135,359, with a median of $135,000. Salaries range from $103,314 to $155,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Ulta, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Ulta, Inc. is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides