Software Developers at Ulta, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Ulta, Inc.: $147,499 average ($125,000-$179,642 range). 100% approval rate.

Ulta, Inc. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $147k. The average offered salary of $147k is 17% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Illinois (100%). The certification rate is 100%.

30
Filings
$147k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$140k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$147,499
Median Salary$145,000
25th Percentile$137,000
75th Percentile$160,000
Minimum Salary$125,000
Maximum Salary$179,642

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Ulta, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$135k
25th$137k
50th (Median)$145k
75th$160k
90th$173k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $125k – $180k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 17.4%. The average prevailing wage is $126k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 27 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Illinois30

Recent Filings

Bolingbrook, IL · View Filing
$154k · Certified
Bolingbrook, IL · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Bolingbrook, IL · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Bolingbrook, IL · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Bolingbrook, IL · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Bolingbrook, IL · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Bolingbrook, IL · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Bolingbrook, IL · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Bolingbrook, IL · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Bolingbrook, IL · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Bolingbrook, IL · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Bolingbrook, IL · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Bolingbrook, IL · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Bolingbrook, IL · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Bolingbrook, IL · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Bolingbrook, IL · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Bolingbrook, IL · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Bolingbrook, IL · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Bolingbrook, IL · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Bolingbrook, IL · View Filing
$177k · Certified
Bolingbrook, IL · View Filing
$145k · Certified - Withdrawn
Bolingbrook, IL · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Bolingbrook, IL · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Bolingbrook, IL · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Bolingbrook, IL · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Bolingbrook, IL · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Bolingbrook, IL · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Bolingbrook, IL · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Bolingbrook, IL · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Bolingbrook, IL · View Filing
$140k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Ulta, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Ulta, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Ulta, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Ulta, Inc. is $147,499, with a median of $145,000. Salaries range from $125,000 to $179,642.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Ulta, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Ulta, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides