Venusgeo Solutions INC. — H-1B Visa Sponsorship

VENUSGEO SOLUTIONS INC. Consistent H-1B Sponsorship for Software Developers

Grade: C→ stable low risk
Data updated: 2026-04-02
2
Total H-1B Filings
100%
Approval Rate
$107k
Average Salary
$110k
Median Salary
$105k
Min Salary
$110k
Max Salary
C
Sponsor Grade (65/100)

Venusgeo Solutions INC. H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary

Venusgeo Solutions INC. H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary
MetricValue
Total H-1B Petitions2
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$107,423
Salary Range$105,000 - $109,845
Top Job TitleSOFTWARE DEVELOPER
Primary LocationDelaware

Browse by Fiscal Year

About Venusgeo Solutions INC.'s H-1B Sponsorship

VENUSGEO SOLUTIONS INC. has filed 2 H-1B visa petitions with a 100.0% approval rate. VENUSGEO SOLUTIONS INC. has sponsored 2 H-1B visas in FY2025. The company has a consistent sponsorship history with 2 applications in the previous year as well. All sponsored positions are for 'SOFTWARE DEVELOPER', indicating a focus on tech roles.

Key Insights

  • The average salary offered is $107,423, which is competitive within the tech industry.
  • All applications are for entry-level to mid-level positions, with no senior or executive roles.
  • The company utilizes both Delaware (DE) and Pennsylvania (PA) as work locations.
  • There is a 100% approval rate for the sponsored applications.
  • The number of applications has remained stable year-over-year.
  • The company shows a clear preference for specific job titles.

Expert Analysis

Peer Comparison: VENUSGEO SOLUTIONS INC. sponsors fewer H-1B visas than many larger tech companies but maintains a consistent and successful program for its specific hiring needs.

Negotiation Tip: Given the consistent demand for software developers and a high approval rate, candidates may have some leverage in salary negotiations, especially if they possess in-demand skills.

Similar Employers

Filing Statistics

Total Filings2
Certified2
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$107,423
Median Salary$109,845
Salary Range$105,000 – $109,845
10th Percentile Salary$105,000
25th Percentile Salary$105,000
75th Percentile Salary$109,845
90th Percentile Salary$109,845
Sponsor GradeC — Score: 65/100 (medium confidence)

Green Card (PERM) Sponsorship by Venusgeo Solutions INC.

PERM labor certification data shows whether Venusgeo Solutions INC. sponsors employees for green cards (permanent residency). This data is from DOL PERM disclosure files (FY2020–2026).

1
Total PERM Filings
100%
PERM Certification Rate
$140k
Avg PERM Salary
$140k
Median PERM Salary
1
PERM Certified
YearCertifiedDeniedTotalRate
2025101100%

Top PERM Job Titles

Job TitleFilings
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER1

Salary Distribution

10th Percentile$77,293
25th Percentile$86,000
Median (50th)$95,000
75th Percentile$100,069
90th Percentile$120,000
Average$98,161
Sample Size39

Prevailing Wage Comparison

6.2%
Avg Premium Over Prevailing Wage
74%
Filings Above Prevailing Wage
39
Filings with Wage Data

Processing Time

7 days
Average Processing
7 days
Median Processing
7–8 days
Range

Workforce Insights

74%
New Hire Rate
5%
Continued Employment Rate
26%
Cross-State Placement Rate

Filing Trend by Year

YearFilingsAvg Salary
FY20252N/A

Top Job Titles at Venusgeo Solutions INC.

Job TitleFilings
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER2

Work Locations

StateFilings
Delaware1
Pennsylvania1

Visa Classes

H-1B (2)

Frequently Asked Questions about Venusgeo Solutions INC.

Does VENUSGEO SOLUTIONS INC. sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes, VENUSGEO SOLUTIONS INC. actively sponsors H-1B visas. They have filed 2 H-1B petitions with a 100.0% approval rate.

What is the average H-1B salary at VENUSGEO SOLUTIONS INC.?

The average H-1B salary at VENUSGEO SOLUTIONS INC. is $107,423, with a median of $109,845. Salaries range from $105,000 to $109,845 across 2 filings.

What is VENUSGEO SOLUTIONS INC.'s H-1B approval rate?

VENUSGEO SOLUTIONS INC.'s H-1B approval rate is 100.0%. Out of 2 total filings, 2 were certified, 0 denied, and 0 withdrawn.

How many H-1B visas does VENUSGEO SOLUTIONS INC. file per year?

VENUSGEO SOLUTIONS INC. has filed H-1B petitions across 1 fiscal years. Recent volumes: FY2025: 2.

What jobs does VENUSGEO SOLUTIONS INC. sponsor H-1B visas for?

The most common H-1B job titles at VENUSGEO SOLUTIONS INC. are: SOFTWARE DEVELOPER. The top role, SOFTWARE DEVELOPER, accounts for 2 filings.

Where are VENUSGEO SOLUTIONS INC.'s H-1B jobs located?

VENUSGEO SOLUTIONS INC.'s H-1B positions are primarily located in Delaware (1 filings), Pennsylvania (1 filings).

Is VENUSGEO SOLUTIONS INC. increasing or decreasing H-1B hiring?

VENUSGEO SOLUTIONS INC. has filed 2 H-1B petitions total. Insufficient year-over-year data to determine a trend.

What is VENUSGEO SOLUTIONS INC.'s H-1B denial rate?

VENUSGEO SOLUTIONS INC. has a 0.0% denial rate across 2 filings (0 denied). They have zero denials on record.

What is the salary range for H-1B positions at VENUSGEO SOLUTIONS INC.?

H-1B salaries at VENUSGEO SOLUTIONS INC. range from $105,000 to $109,845. The 25th percentile is $105,000, median is $109,845, and 75th percentile is $109,845.

Is VENUSGEO SOLUTIONS INC. a good H-1B sponsor?

VENUSGEO SOLUTIONS INC. has a 100.0% approval rate with 2 filings. The average salary offered is $107,423, which is competitive within the tech industry.

How does VENUSGEO SOLUTIONS INC.'s H-1B salary compare to market?

VENUSGEO SOLUTIONS INC. pays an average of $107,423 for H-1B positions. All applications are for entry-level to mid-level positions, with no senior or executive roles.

How does VENUSGEO SOLUTIONS INC. compare to TECH SOLUTIONS INC. for H-1B?

VENUSGEO SOLUTIONS INC. sponsors fewer H-1B visas than many larger tech companies but maintains a consistent and successful program for its specific hiring needs.

What should I negotiate for an H-1B position at VENUSGEO SOLUTIONS INC.?

Given the consistent demand for software developers and a high approval rate, candidates may have some leverage in salary negotiations, especially if they possess in-demand skills.

What should H-1B candidates know about VENUSGEO SOLUTIONS INC.?

The company utilizes both Delaware (DE) and Pennsylvania (PA) as work locations.

Recent LCA Filings

SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
NEW CASTLE, DE · $110k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
READING, PA · $105k · Certified
SOFTWARE ENGINEER
PHOENIX, AZ · $106k · Certified
SOFTWARE QUALITY ASSURANCE ANALYST AND TESTER
DORAL, FL · $58k · Certified
COMPUTER PROGRAMMER
OVERLAND PARK, KS · $86k · Certified
SOFTWARE ENGINEER
PHOENIX, AZ · $106k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
MALVERN, PA · $100k · Certified
AWS SUPPORT ANALYST
NEW YORK, NY · $130k · Certified
DATA MIGRATIONS LEAD
SAN ANTONIO, TX · $187k · Certified
COMPUTER PROGRAMMER
MALVERN, PA · $86k · Certified
COMPUTER PROGRAMMER
MALVERN, PA · $86k · Certified
COMPUTER PROGRAMMER
MALVERN, PA · $86k · Certified
COMPUTER PROGRAMMER
MALVERN, PA · $86k · Certified
COMPUTER PROGRAMMER
MALVERN, PA · $86k · Certified
COMPUTER PROGRAMMER
MALVERN, PA · $86k · Certified
NETWORK AND COMPUTER SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATOR
MALVERN, PA · $86k · Certified
COMPUTER PROGRAMMER
MALVERN, PA · $77k · Certified
COMPUTER PROGRAMMER
MALVERN, PA · $77k · Certified
COMPUTER PROGRAMMER
MALVERN, PA · $77k · Certified
COMPUTER PROGRAMMER
MALVERN, PA · $77k · Certified
COMPUTER PROGRAMMER
MALVERN, PA · $77k · Certified
DATA MIGRATIONS LEAD
SAN ANTONIO, TX · $187k · Certified
MAINFRAME SME
BALTIMORE, MD · $120k · Certified
MAINFRAME SME
BALTIMORE, MD · $120k · Certified
SOFTWARE ENGINEER
MALVERN, PA · $95k · Certified
SOFTWARE ENGINEER
MALVERN, PA · $95k · Certified
SR. SOFTWARE DATABASE ADMINISTRATOR
MALVERN, PA · $95k · Certified
SOFTWARE ENGINEER
MALVERN, PA · $95k · Certified
SOFTWARE ENGINEER
MALVERN, PA · $95k · Certified
SOFTWARE ENGINEER
MALVERN, PA · $95k · Certified
SOFTWARE ENGINEER
MALVERN, PA · $95k · Certified
SOFTWARE ENGINEER
MALVERN, PA · $95k · Certified
SOFTWARE ENGINEER
MALVERN, PA · $95k · Certified
SOFTWARE ENGINEER
MALVERN, PA · $95k · Certified
SOFTWARE ENGINEER
MALVERN, PA · $95k · Certified
SOFTWARE ENGINEER
MALVERN, PA · $95k · Certified
SOFTWARE ENGINEER
MALVERN, PA · $95k · Certified
SOFTWARE ENGINEER
MALVERN, PA · $95k · Certified
SOFTWARE ENGINEER
MALVERN, PA · $95k · Certified

Related Pages

Immigration Guides

Education & Career Planning