VHL Technologies Inc — H-1B Visa Sponsorship

VHL Technologies Inc. H-1B Sponsorship Overview

Grade: C↑ increasing low risk
Data updated: 2026-04-02
3
Total H-1B Filings
100%
Approval Rate
$105k
Average Salary
$111k
Median Salary
$93k
Min Salary
$112k
Max Salary
C
Sponsor Grade (73/100)

VHL Technologies Inc H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary

VHL Technologies Inc H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary
MetricValue
Total H-1B Petitions3
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$105,428
Salary Range$92,789 - $112,424
Top Job TitleSoftware Developer
Primary LocationNorth Carolina

Browse by Fiscal Year

About VHL Technologies Inc's H-1B Sponsorship

VHL Technologies Inc has filed 3 H-1B visa petitions with a 100.0% approval rate. VHL Technologies Inc. sponsored 3 H-1B visas in FY2025. All sponsored positions were for Software Developer or Integration Engineer roles. The company has a low volume of H-1B sponsorships.

Key Insights

  • The number of sponsorships (3) is very small, suggesting limited reliance on H-1B for staffing.
  • All sponsorships were for technical roles, indicating a focus on specialized IT talent.
  • The average salary offered is competitive, falling within the mid-to-high range for these positions.
  • The geographic distribution is spread across North Carolina, Arizona, and Illinois, with one sponsorship each.
  • The data only includes FY2025, providing a snapshot of current or upcoming needs.
  • No data is available for previous fiscal years to establish a historical trend beyond the current year.
  • The company has a diverse set of job titles within the H-1B applications.
  • The average salary is higher than the median salary, potentially indicating a focus on more experienced hires.

Expert Analysis

Peer Comparison: VHL Technologies Inc. sponsors significantly fewer H-1B visas compared to larger tech companies.

Negotiation Tip: Given the low volume and high average salary, candidates may have some leverage in salary negotiations for these specialized roles.

Similar Employers

Filing Statistics

Total Filings3
Certified3
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$105,428
Median Salary$111,072
Salary Range$92,789 – $112,424
10th Percentile Salary$92,789
25th Percentile Salary$92,789
75th Percentile Salary$112,424
90th Percentile Salary$112,424
Sponsor GradeC — Score: 73/100 (medium confidence)

Green Card (PERM) Sponsorship by VHL Technologies Inc

PERM labor certification data shows whether VHL Technologies Inc sponsors employees for green cards (permanent residency). This data is from DOL PERM disclosure files (FY2020–2026).

5
Total PERM Filings
100%
PERM Certification Rate
$89k
Avg PERM Salary
$100k
Median PERM Salary
5
PERM Certified
YearCertifiedDeniedTotalRate
2020202100%
2022202100%
2024101100%

Top PERM Job Titles

Job TitleFilings
Cassandra Database Administrator2
Software Engineer1
Systems Analyst1
Project Manager1

Top Countries of Origin (PERM)

CountryFilings
INDIA4

Salary Distribution

10th Percentile$82,000
25th Percentile$89,710
Median (50th)$100,000
75th Percentile$106,558
90th Percentile$127,754
Average$100,104
Sample Size47

Prevailing Wage Comparison

5.1%
Avg Premium Over Prevailing Wage
66%
Filings Above Prevailing Wage
47
Filings with Wage Data

Processing Time

7 days
Average Processing
7 days
Median Processing
5–11 days
Range

Workforce Insights

29%
New Hire Rate
13%
Continued Employment Rate
69%
Cross-State Placement Rate

Filing Trend by Year

YearFilingsAvg Salary
FY20253N/A

Top Job Titles at VHL Technologies Inc

Job TitleFilings
Software Developer2
Integration Engineer1

Work Locations

StateFilings
North Carolina1
Arizona1
Illinois1

Visa Classes

H-1B (3)

Frequently Asked Questions about VHL Technologies Inc

Does VHL Technologies Inc sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes, VHL Technologies Inc actively sponsors H-1B visas. They have filed 3 H-1B petitions with a 100.0% approval rate.

What is the average H-1B salary at VHL Technologies Inc?

The average H-1B salary at VHL Technologies Inc is $105,428, with a median of $111,072. Salaries range from $92,789 to $112,424 across 3 filings.

What is VHL Technologies Inc's H-1B approval rate?

VHL Technologies Inc's H-1B approval rate is 100.0%. Out of 3 total filings, 3 were certified, 0 denied, and 0 withdrawn.

How many H-1B visas does VHL Technologies Inc file per year?

VHL Technologies Inc has filed H-1B petitions across 1 fiscal years. Recent volumes: FY2025: 3.

What jobs does VHL Technologies Inc sponsor H-1B visas for?

The most common H-1B job titles at VHL Technologies Inc are: Software Developer, Integration Engineer. The top role, Software Developer, accounts for 2 filings.

Where are VHL Technologies Inc's H-1B jobs located?

VHL Technologies Inc's H-1B positions are primarily located in North Carolina (1 filings), Arizona (1 filings), Illinois (1 filings).

Is VHL Technologies Inc increasing or decreasing H-1B hiring?

VHL Technologies Inc has filed 3 H-1B petitions total. Insufficient year-over-year data to determine a trend.

What is VHL Technologies Inc's H-1B denial rate?

VHL Technologies Inc has a 0.0% denial rate across 3 filings (0 denied). They have zero denials on record.

What is the salary range for H-1B positions at VHL Technologies Inc?

H-1B salaries at VHL Technologies Inc range from $92,789 to $112,424. The 25th percentile is $92,789, median is $111,072, and 75th percentile is $112,424.

Is VHL Technologies Inc a good H-1B sponsor?

VHL Technologies Inc has a 100.0% approval rate with 3 filings. The number of sponsorships (3) is very small, suggesting limited reliance on H-1B for staffing.

How does VHL Technologies Inc's H-1B salary compare to market?

VHL Technologies Inc pays an average of $105,428 for H-1B positions. All sponsorships were for technical roles, indicating a focus on specialized IT talent.

How does VHL Technologies Inc compare to Infosys for H-1B?

VHL Technologies Inc. sponsors significantly fewer H-1B visas compared to larger tech companies.

What should I negotiate for an H-1B position at VHL Technologies Inc?

Given the low volume and high average salary, candidates may have some leverage in salary negotiations for these specialized roles.

What should H-1B candidates know about VHL Technologies Inc?

The average salary offered is competitive, falling within the mid-to-high range for these positions.

Recent LCA Filings

Software Developer
Charlotte, NC · $112k · Certified
Software Developer
Phoenix, AZ · $111k · Certified
Integration Engineer
East Peoria, IL · $93k · Certified
Data Engineer
Indian Trial, NC · $64k · Certified
Software Developer
Edison, NJ · $95k · Certified
Business Intelligence Engineer/Analyst
Torrance, CA · $97k · Certified
DevOps Engineer
Charlotte, NC · $78k · Certified
Senior Alfresco Engineer
Somerset, NJ · $130k · Certified
Software Engineer
Farmington Hills, MI · $106k · Certified
Computer systems engineer
Chicago, IL · $88k · Certified
Software Engineer
Chicago, IL · $107k · Certified
Software Developer
Plano, TX · $106k · Certified
Computer System Analyst
Iselin, NJ · $105k · Certified
Computer System Analyst
San Marcos, CA · $98k · Certified
Snaplogic Integration Designer
ALPHARETTA, GA · $90k · Certified
Project Manager
JOHNS CREEK, GA · $130k · Certified
ETL Developer
Chicago, IL · $107k · Certified
Senior ETL Developer
Chicago, IL · $128k · Withdrawn
Technology Architect – Dev SecOps
Round Rock, TX · $118k · Certified
Software Engineer
Phoenix, AZ · $82k · Certified
Software Engineer
Phoenix, AZ · $82k · Certified
Software Engineer
Plano, TX · $83k · Certified
Senior Software Engineer
Phoenix, AZ · $102k · Certified
Software Engineer
Plano, TX · $101k · Certified
DevSecOps Engineer
Dover, DE · $110k · Certified
Software Engineer
Phoenix, AZ · $102k · Certified
Software Developer
Irving, TX · $101k · Certified
Software Engineer
Phoenix, AZ · $90k · Certified
Software Engineer
McKinney, TX · $90k · Certified
Software Engineer
Phoenix, AZ · $176,800k · Certified
Software Engineer
Phoenix, AZ · $85k · Certified
Software Developer
Irving, TX · $84k · Certified
Database Administrator
Phoenix, AZ · $125k · Certified
.NET Lead Developer
Chandler, AZ · $105k · Certified
Software Developer
Brooklyn, NY · $85k · Certified
Senior Alfresco Engineer
Somerset, NJ · $130k · Certified
Business Intelligence Developer
Chandler, AZ · $80k · Certified
Full Stack Developer
Chandler, AZ · $80k · Certified
Software Developer
Saint Petersburg, FL · $90k · Certified
Project Manager
JOHNS CREEK, GA · $130k · Certified
Software Development Engineer in Test
Atlanta, GA · $100k · Certified
Software Development Engineer in Test
Atlanta, GA · $100k · Certified
Software Developer
Saint Petersburg, FL · $90k · Certified
Performance Test Lead
New York, NY · $105k · Certified
Software Developer
Columbia, SC · $110k · Certified
Software Test Engineer
Phoenix, AZ · $100k · Certified
Software Developer
Phoenix, AZ · $100k · Certified
Software Engineer
Phoenix, AZ · $100k · Certified

Related Pages

Immigration Guides

Education & Career Planning