Software Developers at VHL Technologies Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at VHL Technologies Inc: $101,749 average ($82,000-$130,000 range). 96% approval rate.

VHL Technologies Inc has filed 26 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $102k. The average offered salary of $102k is 4% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Arizona (33%), Texas (26%), Illinois (15%). The certification rate is 96%. 33% of these filings are for new employment.

27
Filings
$102k
Avg Salary
96%
Approval Rate
$102k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings27
Approval Rate96%
Average Salary$101,749
Median Salary$102,300
25th Percentile$90,000
75th Percentile$110,000
Minimum Salary$82,000
Maximum Salary$130,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at VHL Technologies Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$83k
25th$90k
50th (Median)$102k
75th$110k
90th$128k

Based on 26 salary records. Range: $82k – $130k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

65% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 3.8%. The average prevailing wage is $98k (based on 26 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 26 filings.

Workforce Insights

33% of filings are for new positions, while 11% are for continued employment (27 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 27 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified27

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Arizona9
Texas7
Illinois4
New Jersey3
North Carolina1
Michigan1
Delaware1
New York1

Recent Filings

Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$111k · Certified
East Peoria, IL · View Filing
$93k · Certified
Edison, NJ · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Somerset, NJ · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Farmington Hills, MI · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$128k · Withdrawn
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$83k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Dover, DE · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$90k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$176,800k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Chandler, AZ · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Brooklyn, NY · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Somerset, NJ · View Filing
$130k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does VHL Technologies Inc have for Software Developers?

VHL Technologies Inc has 27 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at VHL Technologies Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at VHL Technologies Inc is $101,749, with a median of $102,300. Salaries range from $82,000 to $130,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at VHL Technologies Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at VHL Technologies Inc is 96% based on 27 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides