Vulli, Inc. — H-1B Visa Sponsorship

Vulli, Inc. H-1B Sponsorship Analysis: Moderate Activity Focused on Software Engineering in NC

Grade: D→ stable medium risk
Data updated: 2026-04-02
5
Total H-1B Filings
80%
Approval Rate
$104k
Average Salary
$113k
Median Salary
$91k
Min Salary
$113k
Max Salary
D
Sponsor Grade (53/100)

Vulli, Inc. H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary

Vulli, Inc. H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary
MetricValue
Total H-1B Petitions5
Approval Rate80%
Average Salary$104,018
Salary Range$91,291 - $112,500
Top Job TitleSoftware Engineer
Primary LocationNorth Carolina

Browse by Fiscal Year

About Vulli, Inc.'s H-1B Sponsorship

Vulli, Inc. has filed 5 H-1B visa petitions with a 80.0% approval rate. Vulli, Inc. sponsored 5 H-1B visas in FY2025, indicating a moderate level of engagement with the program. The company primarily hired for Software Engineer roles (4 positions), with one Cloud Engineer position also sponsored. All sponsored positions were located in North Carolina (NC). The average salary offered was approximately $104,018, with a median of $112,500.

Key Insights

  • The number of sponsorships (5) is relatively small, suggesting Vulli, Inc. may not be a large-scale H-1B user.
  • The focus on Software Engineer roles aligns with common tech industry hiring trends.
  • The concentration of all roles in North Carolina suggests a specific talent acquisition strategy or operational focus in that state.
  • The salary range appears competitive for the roles and location, with the maximum offered salary matching the median.
  • The data only reflects FY2025, so historical trends or future projections are not available.
  • The absence of 'declined' or 'withdrawn' statuses (d:0) might indicate a high success rate for their applications or simply a lack of data for those categories.
  • The single 'withdrawn' application (w:1) is a minor data point but could warrant further investigation if more data were available.
  • The company has a history of 4 'certified' applications (c:4) and 5 'filed' applications (f:5), suggesting consistent, albeit limited, use of the H-1B program.

Expert Analysis

Peer Comparison: Vulli, Inc.'s H-1B sponsorship activity is less than that of major tech employers but appears consistent with mid-sized companies in specialized tech roles.

Negotiation Tip: Given the competitive salaries offered, candidates may have some leverage, but the limited number of sponsorships suggests Vulli, Inc. may not be highly flexible on core compensation.

Similar Employers

Filing Statistics

Total Filings5
Certified4
Withdrawn1
Approval Rate80%
Average Salary$104,018
Median Salary$112,500
Salary Range$91,291 – $112,500
10th Percentile Salary$91,291
25th Percentile Salary$91,300
75th Percentile Salary$112,500
90th Percentile Salary$112,500
Sponsor GradeD — Score: 53/100 (low confidence)

Salary Distribution

10th Percentile$91,291
25th Percentile$101,109
Median (50th)$107,000
75th Percentile$112,500
90th Percentile$123,656
Average$106,430
Sample Size19

Prevailing Wage Comparison

0.3%
Avg Premium Over Prevailing Wage
63%
Filings Above Prevailing Wage
19
Filings with Wage Data

Processing Time

7 days
Average Processing
7 days
Median Processing
6–8 days
Range

Workforce Insights

32%
New Hire Rate
0%
Continued Employment Rate
16%
Cross-State Placement Rate

Filing Trend by Year

YearFilingsAvg Salary
FY20255N/A

Top Job Titles at Vulli, Inc.

Job TitleFilings
Software Engineer4
Cloud Engineer1

Work Locations

StateFilings
North Carolina5

Visa Classes

H-1B (5)

Frequently Asked Questions about Vulli, Inc.

Does Vulli, Inc. sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes, Vulli, Inc. actively sponsors H-1B visas. They have filed 5 H-1B petitions with a 80.0% approval rate.

What is the average H-1B salary at Vulli, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary at Vulli, Inc. is $104,018, with a median of $112,500. Salaries range from $91,291 to $112,500 across 5 filings.

What is Vulli, Inc.'s H-1B approval rate?

Vulli, Inc.'s H-1B approval rate is 80.0%. Out of 5 total filings, 4 were certified, 0 denied, and 1 withdrawn.

How many H-1B visas does Vulli, Inc. file per year?

Vulli, Inc. has filed H-1B petitions across 1 fiscal years. Recent volumes: FY2025: 5.

What jobs does Vulli, Inc. sponsor H-1B visas for?

The most common H-1B job titles at Vulli, Inc. are: Software Engineer, Cloud Engineer. The top role, Software Engineer, accounts for 4 filings.

Where are Vulli, Inc.'s H-1B jobs located?

Vulli, Inc.'s H-1B positions are primarily located in North Carolina (5 filings).

Is Vulli, Inc. increasing or decreasing H-1B hiring?

Vulli, Inc. has filed 5 H-1B petitions total. Insufficient year-over-year data to determine a trend.

What is Vulli, Inc.'s H-1B denial rate?

Vulli, Inc. has a 0.0% denial rate across 5 filings (0 denied). They have zero denials on record.

What is the salary range for H-1B positions at Vulli, Inc.?

H-1B salaries at Vulli, Inc. range from $91,291 to $112,500. The 25th percentile is $91,300, median is $112,500, and 75th percentile is $112,500.

Is Vulli, Inc. a good H-1B sponsor?

Vulli, Inc. has a 80.0% approval rate with 5 filings. The number of sponsorships (5) is relatively small, suggesting Vulli, Inc. may not be a large-scale H-1B user.

How does Vulli, Inc.'s H-1B salary compare to market?

Vulli, Inc. pays an average of $104,018 for H-1B positions. The focus on Software Engineer roles aligns with common tech industry hiring trends.

How does Vulli, Inc. compare to Accenture for H-1B?

Vulli, Inc.'s H-1B sponsorship activity is less than that of major tech employers but appears consistent with mid-sized companies in specialized tech roles.

What should I negotiate for an H-1B position at Vulli, Inc.?

Given the competitive salaries offered, candidates may have some leverage, but the limited number of sponsorships suggests Vulli, Inc. may not be highly flexible on core compensation.

What should H-1B candidates know about Vulli, Inc.?

The concentration of all roles in North Carolina suggests a specific talent acquisition strategy or operational focus in that state.

Recent LCA Filings

Software Engineer
Charlotte, NC · $91k · Certified
Software Engineer
Charlotte, NC · $113k · Certified
Cloud Engineer
Charlotte, NC · $113k · Certified
Software Engineer
Charlotte, NC · $91k · Certified
Software Engineer
Charlotte, NC · $113k · Withdrawn
Software Engineer
West New York, NJ · $96k · Certified
Business Intelligence Analyst
Charlotte, NC · $107k · Certified
Oracle Integration Consultant
Dayton, NJ · $124k · Certified
Software Engineer
Huntersville, NC · $113k · Certified
Software Engineer
Dayton, NJ · $124k · Certified
Software Quality Assurance Engineer
Charlotte, NC · $85k · Certified
Cloud Architect
Charlotte, NC · $107k · Certified
Software Engineer
Apex, NC · $104k · Certified
Software Engineer
Charlotte, NC · $107k · Certified
Application Developer
Charlotte, NC · $107k · Certified
Software Engineer
Charlotte, NC · $107k · Certified
Application Developer
Charlotte, NC · $101k · Certified
Cloud Architect
Charlotte, NC · $101k · Certified
Cloud Architect
Charlotte, NC · $120k · Certified

Related Pages

Immigration Guides

Education & Career Planning