H-1B Visa Sponsors in Menlo Park, California

Explore H-1B visa sponsorship in Menlo Park, California. View top employers, salary statistics from 24 filings, and popular job titles from DOL public records.

Menlo Park, California has 23 H-1B filings on record, with an average salary of $234k. Leading sponsors include Meta Platforms, Inc (58%), Snowflake Inc. (8%), Morgan Stanley & Co., LLC (4%). The most common roles are Software Engineer (21%), Front End Engineer (17%), Associate (8%). 96% of petitions have been certified. Salaries range from $100k to $450k.

24
Total Filings
$251k
Average Salary
$225k
Median Salary
96%
Approval Rate
$198k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary for Menlo Park, California

Menlo Park, California H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary
MetricValue
Total H-1B Petitions24
Approval Rate96%
Average Salary$251,005
Salary Range$100,000 - $450,000
Top EmployerMeta Platforms, Inc
Top Job TitleSoftware Engineer

Salary Statistics in Menlo Park

Total Filings24
Approval Rate96%
Average Salary$233,658
Median Salary$225,000
25th Percentile$180,000
75th Percentile$282,461
Minimum Salary$100,000
Maximum Salary$450,000

Salary Distribution in Menlo Park, California

10th Percentile$125,299
25th Percentile$180,000
Median (50th)$225,000
75th Percentile$282,461
90th Percentile$360,000
Average$233,658
Sample Size23

Prevailing Wage Comparison in Menlo Park, California

41.7%
Avg Premium Over Prevailing Wage
91%
Filings Above Prevailing Wage
$174k
Avg Prevailing Wage

Processing Time in Menlo Park, California

7 days
Average Processing
7 days
Median Processing
3–10 days
Range

Workforce Insights for Menlo Park, California

33%
New Hire Rate
42%
Continued Employment
24 months
Avg Contract Duration

Education Requirements in Menlo Park, California

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified24

Top H-1B Employers in Menlo Park

EmployerFilingsAvg Salary
Meta Platforms, Inc14$265k
Snowflake Inc.2$140k
Morgan Stanley & Co., LLC1$225k
EVALVE, INC.1$120k
OutSystems, Inc.1$400k
Speachy Learning Center1$125k
Red Iron Group Management LLC1$100k
SB GROUP US, INC.1$450k
COATUE MANAGEMENT LLC1$250k
SB INVESTMENT ADVISERS (US), INC.1$360k

Popular H-1B Job Titles in Menlo Park

Job TitleFilingsAvg Salary
Software Engineer5$212k
Front End Engineer4$270k
Associate2$163k
Senior People Partner - AMS Sales and Revenue Operations1$145k
Senior Manufacturing Process Engineer1$120k
Consultant AI Engineer1$400k
Direct Response Marketing Manager, Ad Tech - Reality Labs1$180k
Principal People Partner - Product & Engineering1$135k
Speech Language Pathologist1$125k
Partner, SBGI Legal1$450k

Recent H-1B Filings in Menlo Park, California

Morgan Stanley & Co., LLC
Associate · $225k · Certified
Meta Platforms, Inc
Software Engineer · $215k · Certified
Meta Platforms, Inc
Software Engineer · $215k · Certified
Meta Platforms, Inc
Front End Engineer · $282k · Certified
SB GROUP US, INC.
Partner, SBGI Legal · $450k · Certified
Meta Platforms, Inc
Front End Engineer · $282k · Certified
Meta Platforms, Inc
Software Engineer · $218k · Certified
Meta Platforms, Inc
Software Engineer · $185k · Certified
Meta Platforms, Inc
Data Scientist · $259k · Certified
Meta Platforms, Inc
Software Engineer · $228k · Certified
Meta Platforms, Inc
Front End Engineer · $232k · Certified
Meta Platforms, Inc
Front End Engineer · $282k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions about H-1B Visas in Menlo Park, California

How many H-1B sponsors are in Menlo Park, California?

There are 10 unique H-1B sponsoring employers in Menlo Park, California, based on 24 DOL filings.

What is the average H-1B salary in Menlo Park?

The average H-1B salary in Menlo Park, California is $233,658, with a median of $225,000. Salaries range from $100,000 to $450,000.

Who are the top H-1B employers in Menlo Park?

The top H-1B employers in Menlo Park, California include Meta Platforms, Inc (14 filings), Snowflake Inc. (2 filings), Morgan Stanley & Co., LLC (1 filings).

Browse Menlo Park by Fiscal Year

Related Pages