Software Developers, Applications at COPART, INC

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at COPART, INC: $105,940 average ($77,000-$148,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, COPART, INC is an active sponsor of Software Developers, Applications positions at an average salary of $106k. The average offered salary of $106k is 13% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (97%), California (3%). The certification rate is 100%. 33% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$106k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$112k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$105,940
Median Salary$103,000
25th Percentile$90,004
75th Percentile$120,000
Minimum Salary$77,000
Maximum Salary$148,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at COPART, INC

PercentileSalary
10th$82k
25th$90k
50th (Median)$103k
75th$120k
90th$135k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $77k – $148k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 13.1%. The average prevailing wage is $94k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

33% of filings are for new positions, while 53% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas29
California1

Recent Filings

Dallas, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$77k · Certified
Poway, CA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$80k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$80k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$116k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does COPART, INC have for Software Developers, Applications?

COPART, INC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at COPART, INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at COPART, INC is $105,940, with a median of $103,000. Salaries range from $77,000 to $148,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at COPART, INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at COPART, INC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides