Software Developers at COPART, INC

Software Developers H-1B salary at COPART, INC: $114,471 average ($91,800-$143,273 range). 100% approval rate.

COPART, INC has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $114k. The average offered salary of $114k is 9% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (97%), California (3%). The certification rate is 100%. 37% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$114k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$120k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$114,471
Median Salary$110,224
25th Percentile$103,000
75th Percentile$126,010
Minimum Salary$91,800
Maximum Salary$143,273

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at COPART, INC

PercentileSalary
10th$98k
25th$103k
50th (Median)$110k
75th$126k
90th$139k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $92k – $143k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 8.8%. The average prevailing wage is $106k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

37% of filings are for new positions, while 50% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas29
California1

Recent Filings

Dallas, TX · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$136k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Poway, CA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
DALLAS, TX · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
DALLAS, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
DALLAS, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$95k · Certified
DALLAS, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
DALLAS, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
DALLAS, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
DALLAS, TX · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$98k · Certified
DALLAS, TX · View Filing
$92k · Certified
DALLAS, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does COPART, INC have for Software Developers?

COPART, INC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at COPART, INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at COPART, INC is $114,471, with a median of $110,224. Salaries range from $91,800 to $143,273.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at COPART, INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at COPART, INC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides