Companies that sponsor the most H-1B visas, ranked by total filings. Filtered for Indiana. Data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor public disclosure files.
| # | Employer | Filings | Avg Salary | Approval | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Infosys Limited | 1,885 | $99k | 100% | → stable |
| 2 | Wal-Mart Associates, INC. | 701 | $153k | 99% | ↑ increasing |
| 3 | Salesforce, Inc. | 452 | $216k | 98% | ↑ increasing |
| 4 | Cummins Inc. | 193 | $110k | 100% | ↑ increasing |
| 5 | Amazon Data Services Inc. | 178 | $153k | 100% | → stable |
| 6 | Decision Six Inc | 166 | $91k | 99% | ↑ increasing |
| 7 | L&T Technology Services Limited | 159 | $104k | 100% | ↑ increasing |
| 8 | Infocons Inc | 145 | $100k | 100% | ↑ increasing |
| 9 | Optum Services, Inc. | 144 | $131k | 99% | ↑ increasing |
| 10 | Government Employee Insurance Company (GEICO) | 120 | $178k | 99% | → stable |
| 11 | Elevance Health, Inc. | 115 | $143k | 98% | ↑ increasing |
| 12 | Purdue University | 115 | $89k | 98% | ↑ increasing |
| 13 | Eli Lilly and Company | 114 | $144k | 99% | → stable |
| 14 | University of Wisconsin System | 108 | $78k | 95% | ↑ increasing |
| 15 | Intellectt, INC. | 93 | $99k | 99% | ↑ increasing |
| 16 | Intuitive Surgical Operations, Inc. | 59 | $163k | 98% | ↑ increasing |
| 17 | Indiana University | 58 | $80k | 98% | ↑ increasing |
| 18 | Indiana University Indianapolis | 50 | $116k | 92% | ↑ increasing |
| 19 | Atos Syntel INC | 46 | $106k | 100% | → stable |
| 20 | Zensar Technologies, Inc. | 44 | $129k | 100% | → stable |
| 21 | Vastek Inc | 43 | $97k | 100% | ↑ increasing |
| 22 | Howard Hughes Medical institute | 43 | $141k | 100% | ↑ increasing |
| 23 | Wolters Kluwer DXG U.S., Inc. | 42 | $141k | 100% | → stable |
| 24 | Concentrix CVG Customer Management Group Inc. | 39 | $117k | 100% | → stable |
| 25 | Open Avenues Foundation | 38 | $85k | 97% | ↑ increasing |
| 26 | Fujitsu North America, Inc. | 37 | $119k | 100% | → stable |
| 27 | Okta, Inc. | 35 | $179k | 100% | → stable |
| 28 | Bristol-Myers Squibb Company | 34 | $164k | 97% | ↑ increasing |
| 29 | Strategic Resources International Inc | 32 | $104k | 97% | ↑ increasing |
| 30 | Elite IT Technologies LLC | 32 | $110k | 100% | ↑ increasing |
| 31 | Tata Technologies, Inc. | 32 | $103k | 100% | → stable |
| 32 | HubSpot, Inc. | 32 | $434k | 97% | → stable |
| 33 | Management Health Systems, LLC | 31 | $65k | 100% | ↑ increasing |
| 34 | Ust Healthproof INC. | 31 | $115k | 100% | ↑ increasing |
| 35 | Stier Solutions Inc | 30 | $110k | 100% | ↑ increasing |
| 36 | Birlasoft Solutions, Inc. | 29 | $122k | 100% | → stable |
| 37 | Zifo Technologies, INC. | 29 | $94k | 100% | ↑ increasing |
| 38 | University of Notre Dame du Lac | 28 | $92k | 96% | ↑ increasing |
| 39 | New York Life Insurance Company | 28 | $135k | 100% | → stable |
| 40 | Ler Techforce, LLC | 27 | $104k | 96% | ↑ increasing |
| 41 | KPIT Technologies, Inc. | 27 | $115k | 100% | ↑ increasing |
| 42 | Millennium Software, Inc. | 25 | $130k | 96% | ↑ increasing |
| 43 | Zimmer, Inc. | 24 | $124k | 96% | → stable |
| 44 | The Stepping Stones Group LLC | 24 | $89k | 92% | ↑ increasing |
| 45 | Nisum Technologies Inc. | 24 | $143k | 100% | → stable |
| 46 | Pyramid Technology Solutions, INC | 23 | $106k | 100% | → stable |
| 47 | L&T Technology Services LLC | 23 | $98k | 96% | ↑ increasing |
| 48 | Artifint Technologies LLC | 21 | $85k | 100% | ↑ increasing |
| 49 | Turner & Townsend INC | 20 | $148k | 100% | ↑ increasing |
| 50 | E-Giants Technologies LLC | 20 | $101k | 100% | ↑ increasing |
| 51 | Kelith Group INC | 19 | $93k | 100% | ↑ increasing |
| 52 | CoreWeave, Inc. | 19 | $217k | 100% | ↑ increasing |
| 53 | Tek Labs, Inc. | 19 | $88k | 100% | → stable |
| 54 | ValueMomentum, Inc. | 19 | $138k | 100% | ↑ increasing |
| 55 | OneMain General Services Corporation | 19 | $111k | 95% | → stable |
| 56 | Infoshare Systems, INC. | 19 | $119k | 100% | ↑ increasing |
| 57 | Pentangle Tech Services LLC | 18 | $92k | 100% | ↑ increasing |
| 58 | Borgwarner Pds (usa) INC. | 17 | $103k | 100% | ↑ increasing |
| 59 | Johnson Controls, INC. | 16 | $121k | 100% | → stable |
| 60 | ND Global Consulting Services Inc. | 16 | $97k | 100% | → stable |
| 61 | CSC Covansys Corporation | 16 | $109k | 100% | → stable |
| 62 | Technosoft Corporation | 16 | $99k | 100% | → stable |
| 63 | Ancile Inc | 15 | $73k | 100% | → stable |
| 64 | Collasys LLC | 14 | $89k | 86% | ↑ increasing |
| 65 | Alten Technology USA, Inc. | 14 | $93k | 93% | ↑ increasing |
| 66 | TD Bank, National Association | 14 | $143k | 100% | → stable |
| 67 | VED Software Services, Inc. | 14 | $97k | 100% | → stable |
| 68 | Sephora USA, Inc. | 14 | $153k | 100% | ↑ increasing |
| 69 | Geodis Logistics, LLC | 14 | $123k | 100% | → stable |
| 70 | Fusion Life Sciences Technologies LLC | 14 | $101k | 100% | ↑ increasing |
| 71 | Ellucian Company LLC | 13 | $127k | 100% | → stable |
| 72 | Azenta Inc. | 13 | $106k | 100% | → stable |
| 73 | GyanSys, Inc. | 13 | $129k | 100% | ↑ increasing |
| 74 | Source Infotech Inc. | 13 | $104k | 100% | → stable |
| 75 | Lead IT Corporation | 13 | $95k | 85% | ↑ increasing |
| 76 | Trinity Consultants, Inc. | 13 | $106k | 92% | ↑ increasing |
| 77 | Indiana University Health, Inc. | 12 | $81k | 100% | → stable |
| 78 | Edwards Lifesciences LLC | 12 | $132k | 100% | ↑ increasing |
| 79 | Aptiv US Services General Partnership | 12 | $138k | 100% | ↑ increasing |
| 80 | Unicon Sciences INC | 12 | $91k | 100% | ↑ increasing |
| 81 | Toyota Material Handling, Inc. | 12 | $105k | 100% | → stable |
| 82 | EPSoft Technologies LLC | 12 | $107k | 100% | ↑ increasing |
| 83 | Altera Digital Health Inc. | 11 | $115k | 100% | → stable |
| 84 | Quantum Technologies LLC | 11 | $82k | 100% | → stable |
| 85 | Hinduja Tech Inc. | 11 | $94k | 100% | → stable |
| 86 | Stanley Black & Decker Inc. | 11 | $170k | 100% | → stable |
| 87 | SecureNet Systems Corporation | 11 | $88k | 100% | ↑ increasing |
| 88 | Sentara Health | 11 | $102k | 100% | ↑ increasing |
| 89 | Collaborative Solutions, LLC | 11 | $180k | 100% | → stable |
| 90 | Corteva Agriscience LLC | 10 | $119k | 100% | → stable |
| 91 | Ardagh Glass Inc. | 10 | $115k | 90% | → stable |
| 92 | RWaltz Software Services Group Inc. | 10 | $124k | 100% | ↑ increasing |
| 93 | The Nemours Foundation - Nemours Children's Health | 10 | $165k | 100% | → stable |
| 94 | Borgwarner Noblesville LLC | 10 | $110k | 100% | → stable |
| 95 | Ati Holdings LLC | 10 | $94k | 100% | → stable |
| 96 | Premier It Solutions, LLC | 10 | $110k | 100% | ↑ increasing |
| 97 | Novozen Healthcare LLC | 10 | $98k | 100% | ↑ increasing |
| 98 | CVS Rx Services Inc. | 10 | $142k | 100% | → stable |
| 99 | Traton R&D US LLC | 10 | $144k | 100% | ↑ increasing |
| 100 | Cummins Emission Solutions Inc. | 9 | $103k | 100% | ↑ increasing |
This ranking shows H-1B sponsors filtered for Indiana. It is based on Labor Condition Application (LCA) data filed with the U.S. Department of Labor. Only employers with H-1B filings in Indiana are included.